The menu
Appetizer
- Fries
€6.00
- Cheesy Fries
Fries with Cheddar Cheese Sauce, Crispy Onions and Chives
€8.50
- Patatas Bravas
Double-fried potato cubes with Brava Sauce and Bocatas Sauce
€7.80
- Patatas Bocatas
Bravas, Bocatas Sauce, Cheese and Bacon
- Full portion €10.90
- 1/2 €6.50
- Nachos Bocatas
Cheese, Fresh Cream and Guacamole
€11.90
- Nachos Arrechos
Cheese, Pulled Pork, Pico de Gallo, Fresh Cream and Jalapeños
€11.90
- Homemade chicken strips
Marinated and crispy chicken strips
€10.40
- Tequeños
Deep-fried cheese stick wrapped in wheat flour dough
€6.90
Beef Burgers
150gOur burgers are made with charcoal and in order to maximise its flavour, we make them medium.
In Cristal Bun
- Vic-Mat
Goat Cheese, Egg, Bacon, Caramelized Onion and Arugula
€12.50
- Completa
Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Bacon, Egg and Cheddar Cheese
€12.50
- Majoni
Mushrooms, Cheese, Bacon, Egg & Caramelized Onions
€11.90
- Doña Pepa
Goat Cheese & Caramelized Onions
€10.90
- Patofito
Foie, Strawberry Jam and Arugula
€14.50
- Estela
Manchego Cheese, Serrano Ham, Vinaigrette and Arugula
€12.50
In Brioche Bun
- Thor
Double burger, Double Cheddar Cheese and Grilled Onions
€13.50
- La Fresca
Cheddar Cheese, Avocado, Pico de Gallo and Jalapeños
€12.40
- Kansas Crunch
Mature Cheddar Cheese, Mayonnaise and Crispy Homemade Onion Rings
€12.50
- Déjà Vu
Brie Cheese, Almonds, Honey, Mayonnaise and Arugula
€12.40
- Tio Sam
Lettuce, Tomato & Cheddar Cheese
€10.90
- New Yorker
Double Burger, Caramelized Onions, Cheddar Cheese and Emmy Sauce
€13.50
Sides & extras available:Side Dish · Extras · Replace the meat
Crispy Chicken Burgers
- Suprema
Crispy Chicken, Lettuce, Tomato, Cheddar Cheese and Mayonnaise in a Cristal Bun
€10.90
- Crack
Crispy Chicken, Bacon, Crispy Onion, Cheddar Cheese and BBQ Sauce in a Cristal Bun
€11.50
Sides & extras available:Side Dish · Extras · Replace the meat
Bocatas
- Brutal
Chicken, Ham, Edam Cheese, Brava and Bocatas Sauce in a Cristal Bun
€11.40
- Vizuete
Chicken, Serrano Ham, Edam Cheese, Egg, Tomato and Bocatas Sauce in a Cristal Bun
€11.40
- Side Chick
Chicken, Lettuce, Tomato, Grilled Onions, Cheddar Cheese and Mayo in a Cristal Bun
€10.90
- Brunchy
Marinated Salmon cubes, Cream Cheese, Avocado, Arugula and Chia Seeds in a Cristal Bun
€11.90
- Pumba
Grilled sandwich in sourdough slices with Smoked Pulled Pork, Cheese Sauce, Caramelized Onions, Cheddar Cheese and Bocata’s Sauce
€12.40
- Porky
Pulled Pork, Coleslaw, Pickled. Onion and BBQ Sauce, In Brioche Bun
€10.90
- Patacón
Fried plantain, Pulled Beef, Avocado, Soft Cheese, Ham and Bocatas Sauce
€12.50
Sides & extras available:Side Dish · Extras · Replace the meat
Veggie Option
In Cristal Bun- Ghandi
Homemade Lentil Burger, Lettuce, Tomato and Mango Chutney
€10.80
- Pinkman
Beyond Burger, Vegan Cheese, Caramelized Onion and Tomato
€12.00
- Healthy
Sautéed Heüra Bocados, Guacamole and Pico de Gallo
€12.40
Sides & extras available:Side Dish · Extras
Salads
- Bocatas
Lettuce, Chicken breast, Bacon, Tomato, Croutons, Sunflower seeds, and Honey Mustard Vinaigrette
€12.90
- KaukawaPoké
Quinoa, Salmon, Mango, Avocado, Edamame, Cilantro, Sesame and Honey Mustard Vinaigrette
€14.90
- Karupano
Quinoa, Heura, Sweet Onion, Tomato, Avocado, Chives and Mango Chutney
€14.90
Your salad, your way
Customize your own salad or bowl from €12.00. Ask your waiter for an order sheet and choose your ingredients.
Sides & extras available:Extras
Sides & extras
To round off your burger, bocata or salad.
Side Dish
Choose your side dish between
- Salad, Fries or Patatas Bravas€3.00
- Cheesy Fries or Patatas Bocatas€3.50
Extras
- Sauces, Lettuce, Tomato or Onion€1.00
- Cheese, Vegan Cheese, Bacon, Caramelized Onions, Egg€1.50
- Gluten-Free Bread€1.90
- Cheese Sauce, Avocado or Guacamole€2.50
Replace the meat
Or replace meat in any dish with:
- Homemade lentil burgerNo extra charge
- Beyong Burger€3.50
- Heüra€3.50
Homemade Desserts
- Tiramisú
€6.90
- White Chocolate Brownie
€6.90
- Cheesecake
€6.90
- Tres Leches
€6.90
Coffee
- Espresso
€1.70
- Cortado
€1.80
- Latte
€2.20
- With liquor
€2.80
- Americano
€2.20
- Infusion
€2.50
- Cappuccino
€3.00
- Extra Shot
€0.90
- Decaf
€0.20
Soft- Drinks
- Coca-Cola
€3.20
- Coca-Cola Zero or Zero Zero
€3.20
- Fanta Lemon or Orange
€3.20
- Nestea
€3.20
- Aquarius Lemon
€3.20
- Sprite
€3.20
- Still Water
€2.50
- Sparkling Water
€2.50
- Tonic
€3.20
- Pineapple, Orange or Peach Juice
€3.00
Homemade Juice
- Lemonade
€5.50
- Passionfruit Juice
€5.90
Draught Beer
- Estrella Galicia
- Caña 330ml €3.10
- Jarra 400ml €4.00
- Radler
- Caña 330ml €3.20
- Jarra 400ml €4.00
- 1906
- Caña 330ml €3.50
- Jarra 400ml €4.50
Bottled Beer
- Estrella Galicia
€3.30
- 1906 Red Vintage
€3.30
- Lagunitas IPA
€6.00
- Non-alcohol
€3.50
- Non-alcohol toasted
€3.50
- Non-alcohol Radler
€3.50
- Gluten Free
€3.50
Cocktails
- Aperol Spritz
Aperol, Cava, Ice and Orange
€7.00
- Mimosa Tropical
Passion Fruit, Cava, Ice and Orange
€7.00
- Gimlet Fizz
Gin, Lemonade, Tonic, Ice and Lemon
€7.50
- Tinto de Verano
€6.50
Red Wine
- Montelciego Reserva
D.O. Ca. Rioja
- Glass €3.80
- Bottle €14.50
- Señorío Real Roble
D.O. Ribera del Duero
- Glass €3.80
- Bottle €13.90
White Wine
- Goleta Azul Verdejo
D.O. Rueda
- Glass €3.80
- Bottle €14.00
Rosé
- Marqués de Cáceres
D.O. Cariñena
- Glass €3.80
- Bottle €14.90
Allergies or intolerances?
If you have an allergy or intolerance, tell our team before you order. Ask us anything: we'll help you pick what's right for you.
Good to know
- This establishment does NOT make separate bills.
